2021-2022 Dairyland Board of Directors

*Dairyland's Board of Directors is comprised of one board member from each of Dairyland's 24 distribution electric
cooperatives. Directors are consumer-members of each cooperative and - via the 2nd Cooperative Principle - provide
strategic guidance and oversight to Dairyland's President & CEO. The board meets monthly, usually at Dairyland's
headquarters in La Crosse, Wis. 

Executive Committee

Ed Gullickson

Edward Gullickson
Chairman 
Polk-Burnett Electric Cooperative 

Jeff Monson

Jeff Monson
Vice Chairman 
Richland Electric Cooperative 

Sandra Davidson

Sandra Davidson
Treasurer 
Scenic Rivers Energy Cooperative 

Jim Hager

James Hager
Secretary
Clark Electric Cooperative

Courtney Cuta

Courtney Cuta
Assistant Secretary
Dairyland Power Cooperative 


Chuck Zenner

Chuck Zenner
Member-at-Large
Taylor Electric Cooperative

Tom Zwiefelhofer

Tom Zwiefelhofer
Member-at-Large
Dunn Energy Cooperative

Jennifer Scharmer

Jennifer Scharmer
Member-at-Large
MiEnergy Cooperative

David Anderson

David Anderson
Member-at-Large
Riverland Energy Cooperative

Brent Ridge

Brent Ridge
President and CEO
Dairyland Power Cooperative

Niles Berman

Niles Berman
Attorney

 

Directors

Jeff Bradley

Jeff Bradley
Allamakee-Clayton
Electric Cooperative

Michael Baker

Michael Baker
Barron Electric Cooperative

Barry Radloff

Barry Radloff
Bayfield Electric Cooperative

John Petska

John Petska
Chippewa Valley Electric Cooperative

Clarence Boettcher

Clarence Boettcher
Eau Claire Energy Cooperative

 Bill Trygstad

Bill Trygstad
Freeborn Mower Electric Cooperative

Mark Kingland

Mark Kingland
Heartland Power Cooperative

Jerry Huber

Jerry Huber 
Jackson Electric Cooperative

 Joe Mattingley

Joe Mattingley 
Jo-Carroll Energy Cooperative

Jane Reich

Jane Reich
Jump River Electric Cooperative

Robert Hess

Robert Hess 
Oakdale Electric Cooperative

Art Friedrich

Art Friedrich
People’s Energy Cooperative

Ed Hass

Ed Hass
Pierce Pepin Cooperative Services

Karen Newbury

Karen Newbury
Price Electric Cooperative

Neil Plourde

Neil Plourde
St. Croix Electric Cooperative

Daniel Korn

Daniel Korn
Vernon Electric Cooperative